508 Romper Rd Unit 140 Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Romper Rd Unit 140, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460 and is currently estimated at $369,728, approximately $196 per square foot. 508 Romper Rd Unit 140 is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Born Again Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Potter Kyle and Potter Cassandra
Bought by
Anderson Marcella Marie and Anderson Jerry Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$322,014
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Seese Raymond K and Odunewu Seese Aminar
Bought by
Potter Kyle and Potter Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,622
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Bought by
Wynn Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Marcella Marie | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Potter Kyle | $288,000 | None Available | |
| Wynn Construction Inc | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Marcella Marie | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Kyle | $294,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $281,596 | $50,000 | $231,596 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $281,596 | $50,000 | $231,596 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $281,596 | $50,000 | $231,596 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $281,596 | $50,000 | $231,596 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $199,610 | $45,000 | $154,610 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $199,610 | $45,000 | $154,610 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $199,610 | $45,000 | $154,610 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $199,610 | $45,000 | $154,610 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $207,860 | $45,000 | $162,860 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $207,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map