508 Rosedale St Brunswick, GA 31523
Estimated Value: $169,357 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Rosedale St, Brunswick, GA 31523 and is currently estimated at $182,839, approximately $171 per square foot. 508 Rosedale St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Glyndale Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Spivey Margie R
Bought by
Wells Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,602
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Spivey William Kelly
Bought by
Spivey Margie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Matthew M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Spivey Margie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Matthew M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $54,800 | $12,960 | $41,840 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $55,720 | $12,960 | $42,760 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $55,720 | $12,960 | $42,760 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $46,960 | $9,920 | $37,040 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $39,280 | $9,920 | $29,360 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $33,640 | $9,920 | $23,720 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $33,640 | $9,920 | $23,720 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $33,640 | $9,920 | $23,720 |
| 2017 | $154 | $32,440 | $9,920 | $22,520 |
| 2016 | $145 | $33,040 | $9,920 | $23,120 |
| 2015 | $145 | $25,760 | $9,920 | $15,840 |
| 2014 | $145 | $25,760 | $9,920 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map