508 S 100 E Springville, UT 84663
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $460,271
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S 100 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $423,818, approximately $252 per square foot. 508 S 100 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cherry Creek Elementary School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Smith Bryan T
Bought by
Gerrard Hayden and Gerrard Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$139,791
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Smith Debra L
Bought by
Smith Bryan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Beesley Aleen Marsh
Bought by
Beesley Aleen and Marsh Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Louise and Louise Peterson Trust
Bought by
Beesley Jesse David and Beesley Aleen Marsh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,613
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrard Hayden | -- | North American Title | |
| Smith Bryan T | -- | Nortwest Title Co | |
| Beesley Aleen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Beesley Jesse David | -- | Title West Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerrard Hayden | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Beesley Aleen | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beesley Jesse David | $94,613 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $215,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $197,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $192,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $191,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $267,200 | $95,000 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $234,200 | $70,400 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $220,400 | $63,700 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $196,600 | $60,300 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $94,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $78,155 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map