508 S 31st St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $96,556 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S 31st St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $115,889, approximately $61 per square foot. 508 S 31st St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2013
Sold by
United Graphics Inc
Bought by
Rubicon Printing Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubicon Printing Management Llc | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $870 | $26,254 | $3,593 | $22,661 |
| 2023 | $895 | $23,441 | $3,208 | $20,233 |
| 2022 | $895 | $23,054 | $3,155 | $19,899 |
| 2021 | $934 | $21,176 | $2,898 | $18,278 |
| 2020 | $933 | $21,941 | $3,003 | $18,938 |
| 2019 | $951 | $21,176 | $2,898 | $18,278 |
| 2018 | $935 | $21,176 | $2,898 | $18,278 |
| 2017 | $932 | $21,176 | $2,898 | $18,278 |
| 2016 | $912 | $21,176 | $2,898 | $18,278 |
| 2015 | $985 | $21,176 | $2,898 | $18,278 |
| 2014 | $985 | $21,176 | $2,898 | $18,278 |
| 2013 | $985 | $21,176 | $2,898 | $18,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map