508 S 9th St Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
927
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S 9th St, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $224,322, approximately $241 per square foot. 508 S 9th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Buckeye Union High School, and The Odyssey Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Osborne Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,237
Outstanding Balance
$44,734
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Thomas C | $98,790 | Security Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $52,742 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Thomas C | $97,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $4,612 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $520 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $520 | $12,360 | $2,470 | $9,890 |
| 2022 | $549 | $12,360 | $2,470 | $9,890 |
| 2021 | $613 | $12,360 | $2,470 | $9,890 |
| 2020 | $580 | $11,520 | $2,300 | $9,220 |
| 2019 | $548 | $10,360 | $2,070 | $8,290 |
| 2018 | $517 | $8,970 | $1,790 | $7,180 |
| 2017 | $485 | $7,380 | $1,470 | $5,910 |
| 2016 | $480 | $6,610 | $1,320 | $5,290 |
| 2015 | $447 | $5,730 | $1,140 | $4,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map