Estimated Value: $97,849 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S Cypress St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $130,712, approximately $112 per square foot. 508 S Cypress St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Balding Jason A
Bought by
Pate Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Pate Rose M
Bought by
Pate Rose M and Balding Jason A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Rose M | -- | None Available | |
| Pate Rose M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $18,200 | $3,000 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $431 | $18,200 | $3,000 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $6 | $18,200 | $3,000 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $56 | $18,200 | $3,000 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $56 | $18,200 | $3,000 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $56 | $13,960 | $1,800 | $12,160 |
| 2019 | $56 | $13,960 | $1,800 | $12,160 |
| 2018 | $81 | $13,960 | $1,800 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $431 | $13,960 | $1,800 | $12,160 |
| 2016 | $431 | $10,130 | $1,800 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $431 | $10,130 | $2,500 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | $431 | $10,130 | $2,500 | $7,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map