508 S E Ave Wapanucka, OK 73461
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $107,275
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S E Ave, Wapanucka, OK 73461 and is currently estimated at $98,569, approximately $129 per square foot. 508 S E Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wapanucka Elementary School and Wapanucka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
King Lance J and King Krista D
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert and Mcdonald Christy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Cochran Mindy and Cochran Clay
Bought by
King Krista D and King Lance J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Walters Sheri L
Bought by
Cochran Mindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Townsite Of Wapanucka
Bought by
Pounds William T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Robert | $95,000 | Fidelity Title Insurance | |
| King Krista D | $80,000 | -- | |
| Cochran Mindy | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Pounds William T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Krista D | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $10,080 | $1,722 | $8,358 |
| 2024 | $820 | $9,600 | $1,657 | $7,943 |
| 2023 | $820 | $8,751 | $1,722 | $7,029 |
| 2022 | $649 | $7,572 | $1,722 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $401 | $4,720 | $2,051 | $2,669 |
| 2020 | $32 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2019 | $32 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10 | $116 | $116 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $116 | $116 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10 | $116 | $116 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10 | $116 | $116 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map