508 S Edward St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S Edward St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $508,945, approximately $275 per square foot. 508 S Edward St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lions Park Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,366 | $43,000 | $8,683 | $34,317 |
| 2024 | $8,366 | $36,000 | $7,236 | $28,764 |
| 2023 | $7,993 | $36,000 | $7,236 | $28,764 |
| 2022 | $7,993 | $36,000 | $7,236 | $28,764 |
| 2021 | $8,279 | $29,901 | $4,703 | $25,198 |
| 2020 | $8,177 | $29,901 | $4,703 | $25,198 |
| 2019 | $9,859 | $39,379 | $4,703 | $34,676 |
| 2018 | $9,680 | $35,075 | $3,979 | $31,096 |
| 2017 | $9,724 | $35,075 | $3,979 | $31,096 |
| 2016 | $8,655 | $35,075 | $3,979 | $31,096 |
| 2015 | $7,945 | $29,957 | $3,256 | $26,701 |
| 2014 | $7,826 | $29,957 | $3,256 | $26,701 |
| 2013 | $8,357 | $31,902 | $3,256 | $28,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map