508 S Mckinley Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S Mckinley Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $124,931, approximately $108 per square foot. 508 S Mckinley Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Walker Milford and Walker Bessie
Bought by
Walker Milford L and Walker Bessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Milford L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $29,590 | $4,060 | $25,530 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $29,590 | $4,060 | $25,530 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $29,590 | $4,060 | $25,530 |
| 2022 | $624 | $20,720 | $4,060 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $510 | $20,020 | $4,060 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $532 | $20,020 | $4,060 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $18,860 | $4,730 | $14,130 |
| 2018 | $470 | $18,860 | $4,730 | $14,130 |
| 2017 | $474 | $18,860 | $4,730 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $431 | $17,510 | $4,730 | $12,780 |
| 2015 | $429 | $17,510 | $4,730 | $12,780 |
| 2014 | $565 | $17,510 | $4,730 | $12,780 |
| 2013 | $565 | $21,040 | $4,730 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map