508 S Wayne St Kenton, OH 43326
Estimated Value: $77,229 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S Wayne St, Kenton, OH 43326 and is currently estimated at $130,307, approximately $78 per square foot. 508 S Wayne St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Kenton Middle School, and Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Harpel Jimmy L
Bought by
Newland Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newland Tim | $25,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $12,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $13,100 | $2,100 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $594 | $13,100 | $2,100 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $598 | $13,100 | $2,100 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $566 | $11,680 | $1,460 | $10,220 |
| 2021 | $568 | $11,680 | $1,460 | $10,220 |
| 2020 | $598 | $11,680 | $1,460 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $535 | $9,630 | $1,390 | $8,240 |
| 2018 | $512 | $9,630 | $1,390 | $8,240 |
| 2017 | $504 | $9,630 | $1,390 | $8,240 |
| 2016 | $501 | $9,930 | $1,540 | $8,390 |
| 2015 | $368 | $9,930 | $1,540 | $8,390 |
| 2014 | $488 | $9,930 | $1,540 | $8,390 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $14,530 | $1,540 | $12,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map