508 S Willow Pine Ln Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S Willow Pine Ln, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $649,757, approximately $400 per square foot. 508 S Willow Pine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Layton Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Green Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Sanders Eric and Sanders Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,756
Outstanding Balance
$249,727
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Ed Green Construction Inc
Bought by
Green Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Eric | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Green Custom Homes Llc | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Eric | $285,756 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Custom Homes Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $339,900 | $123,436 | $216,464 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $327,250 | $133,829 | $193,421 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $577,000 | $137,913 | $439,087 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $367,400 | $82,551 | $284,849 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $479,000 | $123,827 | $355,173 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $416,000 | $105,152 | $310,848 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $389,000 | $105,557 | $283,443 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $92,838 | $92,838 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map