508 S Yale Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $275,220 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S Yale Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $301,305, approximately $271 per square foot. 508 S Yale Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Benkowski Christopher M
Bought by
Benkowski Christopher M and Benkowski Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Benkowski Anthony J
Bought by
Benkowski Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,400
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benkowski Christopher M | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Benkowski Christopher M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benkowski Christopher M | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Benkowski Christopher M | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,414 | $84,816 | $35,865 | $48,951 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $77,970 | $32,970 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $73,060 | $30,660 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $69,980 | $29,370 | $40,610 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $67,030 | $28,130 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $64,450 | $27,050 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $60,810 | $27,050 | $33,760 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $58,120 | $25,850 | $32,270 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $53,660 | $23,870 | $29,790 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $49,570 | $22,050 | $27,520 |
| 2014 | $4,677 | $55,710 | $25,990 | $29,720 |
| 2013 | $4,586 | $56,850 | $26,520 | $30,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map