Estimated Value: $151,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Saints St, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $188,742, approximately $196 per square foot. 508 Saints St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Souter Gifford M
Bought by
Young Joshua Luke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,804
Outstanding Balance
$66,714
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$122,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Lucas Larry R and Lucas Barbara K
Bought by
Souter Gifford M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Joshua Luke | $81,500 | -- | |
| Souter Gifford M | $50,274 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|