508 Sandra Ln Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $513,735 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Sandra Ln, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $602,684, approximately $245 per square foot. 508 Sandra Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Planavsky Rudy
Bought by
Johnson Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,183
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Owen & Company Ii Inc
Bought by
Planavsky Rudy L and Planavsky Lisa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eric | $315,000 | -- | |
| Planavsky Rudy L | $248,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Eric | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,082 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $8,082 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $7,996 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $7,912 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $7,758 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
| 2017 | $7,458 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
| 2014 | $7,348 | $279,300 | $69,200 | $210,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map