508 Senon Dr Lemont, IL 60439
Northeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,570 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Senon Dr, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $636,893, approximately $278 per square foot. 508 Senon Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Peterson Charles and Peterson Arlene E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Charles | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,735 | $48,000 | $6,679 | $41,321 |
| 2024 | $8,735 | $48,000 | $6,679 | $41,321 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $48,000 | $6,679 | $41,321 |
| 2022 | $6,989 | $34,943 | $5,908 | $29,035 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $34,943 | $5,908 | $29,035 |
| 2020 | $7,601 | $37,546 | $5,908 | $31,638 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $35,721 | $5,908 | $29,813 |
| 2018 | $6,719 | $35,721 | $5,908 | $29,813 |
| 2017 | $7,351 | $38,879 | $5,908 | $32,971 |
| 2016 | $6,642 | $32,416 | $4,880 | $27,536 |
| 2015 | $6,690 | $32,416 | $4,880 | $27,536 |
| 2014 | $6,777 | $32,416 | $4,880 | $27,536 |
| 2013 | $7,160 | $36,004 | $4,880 | $31,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map