508 Spring St Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Spring St, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $204,422, approximately $117 per square foot. 508 Spring St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Ly Mamadou L and Dia Ramata
Bought by
Housing Opportunities Of Northern Kentucky In
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Housing Opportunities Of Northern Kentuk
Bought by
Ly Mamadou L and Dia Ramata
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
City Of Elsmere
Bought by
Housing Opportunities Of Northern Kentuc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
City Of Elsmere
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Gardner Leonard and Gardner Thelma J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Opportunities Of Northern Kentucky In | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ly Mamadou L | $123,500 | Bridgetrust Title Group | |
| Housing Opportunities Of Northern Kentuc | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Elsmere | -- | Intitle Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $154,400 | $35,000 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $154,400 | $35,000 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $154,400 | $35,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $123,500 | $20,000 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $123,500 | $20,000 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $75 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $75 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $75 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $20,000 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $20,000 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map