508 State St Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 State St, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $204,038, approximately $146 per square foot. 508 State St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School and Foundations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Lynch Carol and Mearkle Connie
Bought by
Smith Jackie and Foor Daphne Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jackie | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $117,900 | $13,400 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $117,900 | $13,400 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $117,900 | $13,400 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $117,900 | $13,400 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $117,900 | $13,400 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $117,900 | $13,400 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $176 | $117,900 | $13,400 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $176 | $117,900 | $13,400 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $117,900 | $13,400 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,900 | $13,400 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,900 | $13,400 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map