508 Sumac Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Sumac Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $447,647, approximately $262 per square foot. 508 Sumac Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Kado Properties Llc
Bought by
Miller Gregory E and Miller Terra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,708
Outstanding Balance
$262,123
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Mountain Home Construction Llc
Bought by
Kado Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Pizer Ronald John
Bought by
Mountain Home Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Sherwood Dean and Sherwood Dixie
Bought by
Pizer Ronald John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Gardner Josephine A
Bought by
Sherwood Dean and Sherwood Dixie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gregory E | $289,500 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Kado Properties Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Mountain Home Construction Llc | $70,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pizer Ronald John | $151,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Sherwood Dean | $9,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Gregory E | $295,708 | |
| Previous Owner | Kado Properties Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $130,312 | $21,000 | $109,312 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $131,197 | $21,000 | $110,197 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $114,007 | $11,200 | $102,807 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $97,446 | $11,200 | $86,246 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $94,864 | $11,200 | $83,664 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $96,436 | $11,200 | $85,236 |
| 2019 | $189 | $9,032 | $8,750 | $282 |
| 2018 | $179 | $9,051 | $8,750 | $301 |
| 2017 | $156 | $9,057 | $8,750 | $307 |
| 2016 | $145 | $8,975 | $8,750 | $225 |
| 2015 | $136 | $8,964 | $8,750 | $214 |
| 2014 | $128 | $8,964 | $8,750 | $214 |
Source: Public Records
Map