508 Tournament Blvd Berwick, LA 70342
Estimated Value: $261,901 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Tournament Blvd, Berwick, LA 70342 and is currently estimated at $314,725. 508 Tournament Blvd is a home located in St. Mary Parish with nearby schools including Berwick Elementary School, Berwick Junior High School, and Berwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Hicks Harry H and Hicks Everitt
Bought by
Everitt Craig Allen and Everitt Gidget Millet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,250
Outstanding Balance
$195,418
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$119,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everitt Craig Allen | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everitt Craig Allen | $258,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $25,307 | $2,270 | $23,037 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $25,307 | $2,270 | $23,037 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $25,307 | $2,270 | $23,037 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $25,307 | $2,270 | $23,037 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $25,307 | $2,270 | $23,037 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $25,307 | $2,220 | $23,087 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $24,000 | $2,220 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $24,000 | $2,220 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $24,000 | $2,220 | $21,780 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $24,000 | $2,220 | $21,780 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $24,000 | $2,220 | $21,780 |
| 2014 | $821 | $15,011 | $2,220 | $12,791 |
| 2013 | $821 | $15,011 | $2,220 | $12,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map