NOT LISTED FOR SALE

508 Tulip Ln Three Rivers, MI 49093

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $300,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2015

Last sale price $118,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,694 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Shed

About This Home

As of April 2015

Quality built ranch style home situated on aprx 1/2 acre in a great neighborhood with limited street traffic. The home offers Living room plus open concept kitchen, dining & family room w/french doors leading to screened porch overlooking the good sized back yard. Master Bedroom w/private 3/4 bath plus 2 additional bedrooms & a full bath. Full Unfinished basement, 2 car attached garage, paved driveway and storage shed. Included in the sale are: Range, refrig, dishwasher & dryer plus extra refrig in basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vinette Reames

RE/MAX Elite Group T.R. License #6506043723 Listed on: 03/24/2015

RE/MAX Elite Group T.R.

Last Buyer's Agent

Johnnie Decker

Michigan Top Producers License #6501324394

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,550

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132 x 150
  • Shrub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Screened Porch
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,550

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 79.94
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 132 x 150
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1600.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: No
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 2550.0
  • Landscape:ShrubsHedges: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Additional Items:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1600.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage Shed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1600.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1600.0
  • Kitchen Features:Eating Area: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Scrn Porch
  • List Price: 127900.0
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Driveway Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Brick: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Scrn Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size Area: 0.45
  • Lot Dimensions: 132 x 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2550.0
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Breece Sharon and Breece Gregory P
Bought by
Hoxie Duane H and Hoffman Hoxie Julie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$280,637

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,455
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,182

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2015
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
List Price
$127,900
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Melvin A
Bought by
Taylor Melvin A and Taylor Gregory M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Melvin A
Bought by
Taylor Melvin A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1986
Sold by
Marvin Charles E and Marvin Kathleen R
Bought by
Taylor Melvin A and Taylor Marjorie A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoxie Duane H $160,000 Patrick Abstract And Title O
Breece Gregory P $118,000 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoxie Duane H $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2015 04/10/15 Sold $118,000 -7.7% $74 / Sq Ft
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2015 03/24/15 For Sale $127,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,375 $119,000 $11,300 $107,700
2024 $2,307 $106,300 $8,700 $97,600
2023 $2,199 $91,300 $7,400 $83,900
2022 $2,094 $84,800 $7,400 $77,400
2021 $3,081 $80,300 $7,000 $73,300
2020 $3,042 $74,100 $7,000 $67,100
2019 $2,985 $65,500 $5,400 $60,100
2018 $2,703 $61,000 $7,600 $53,400
2017 $2,882 $66,100 $66,100 $0
2016 -- $63,300 $63,300 $0
2015 -- $59,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $57,400 $57,400 $0
2012 -- $58,500 $58,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 15012379

MichRIC

APN: 051-130-008-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.