508 Valencia Park Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $391,941 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Valencia Park Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $405,735, approximately $187 per square foot. 508 Valencia Park Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Whittley Greta J
Bought by
Whitley William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,300
Outstanding Balance
$85,115
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
William and William Quintana N
Bought by
Whitley William D and Whitley Greta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Westfield Development Corp
Bought by
Quintana William and Quintana Sol N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Gonzaga Jose E and Gonzaga M
Bought by
Westfield Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,168
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Westfield Development Corp
Bought by
Gonzaga Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,168
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley William D | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Of Flori | |
| Whitley William D | $143,000 | -- | |
| Quintana William | $121,285 | -- | |
| Westfield Development Corp | $100 | -- | |
| Gonzaga Jose E | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitley William D | $172,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzaga Jose E | $139,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzaga Jose E | $135,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzaga Jose E | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzaga Jose E | $91,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $325,683 | $71,861 | $253,822 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $149,435 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $145,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $140,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $136,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $134,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $131,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $129,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $177,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $124,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $123,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $122,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,461 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map