508 W 14th Ave Cordele, GA 31015
Estimated Value: $43,673 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 W 14th Ave, Cordele, GA 31015 and is currently estimated at $144,668, approximately $92 per square foot. 508 W 14th Ave is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Elementary School, Crisp County Primary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Turton Brothers Inc
Bought by
Johnson Stephanie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,409
Outstanding Balance
$7,978
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Turton Brothers Inc
Bought by
Pittman Joni and Pittman Mojica
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1980
Bought by
Turton Brothers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stephanie P | -- | -- | |
| Pittman Joni | $88,800 | -- | |
| Turton Brothers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Stephanie P | $8,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $6,002 | $1,000 | $5,002 |
| 2024 | $198 | $5,530 | $1,000 | $4,530 |
| 2023 | $199 | $5,295 | $1,000 | $4,295 |
| 2022 | $134 | $5,059 | $1,000 | $4,059 |
| 2021 | $131 | $4,823 | $1,000 | $3,823 |
| 2020 | $136 | $4,823 | $1,000 | $3,823 |
| 2019 | $137 | $4,823 | $1,000 | $3,823 |
| 2018 | $365 | $12,394 | $1,400 | $10,994 |
| 2017 | $503 | $12,394 | $1,400 | $10,994 |
| 2016 | $367 | $12,394 | $1,400 | $10,994 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,394 | $1,400 | $10,994 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,394 | $1,400 | $10,994 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,393 | $1,400 | $10,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map