508 W 3rd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $403,706, approximately $445 per square foot. 508 W 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Dickerson Monica M
Bought by
Dsa Niren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Tucker Aaron A and Tucker Deborah E
Bought by
Dickerson Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,073
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Bought by
Tucker Aaron A and Tucker Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dsa Niren | $327,500 | Clear Skies Title | |
| Dsa Niren | $327,500 | Clear Skies Title | |
| Dickerson Monica M | $184,000 | Innovation Title | |
| Dickerson Monica M | $184,000 | Innovation Title | |
| Tucker Aaron A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Monica M | $267,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,269 | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $8,062 | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,100 | $59,000 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map