508 W 4th St Aberdeen, WA 98520
Estimated Value: $221,825 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 W 4th St, Aberdeen, WA 98520 and is currently estimated at $237,956, approximately $191 per square foot. 508 W 4th St is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including McDermoth Elementary School, Miller Junior High School, and J.M. Weatherwax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Constance M
Bought by
Shelter Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelter Laura L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $184,480 | $21,336 | $163,144 |
| 2023 | $255 | $180,801 | $21,336 | $159,465 |
| 2022 | $312 | $146,560 | $20,313 | $126,247 |
| 2021 | $352 | $146,560 | $20,313 | $126,247 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $119,566 | $16,250 | $103,316 |
| 2019 | $0 | $114,646 | $16,250 | $98,396 |
| 2018 | $0 | $91,418 | $16,250 | $75,168 |
| 2017 | $0 | $82,022 | $16,250 | $65,772 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,890 | $16,250 | $62,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,770 | $16,250 | $60,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,785 | $16,250 | $64,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map