508 W 5th St Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $180,048 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 W 5th St, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $200,762, approximately $192 per square foot. 508 W 5th St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Hyde Bob R and Hyde Tammy S
Bought by
Hyde Tammy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Kruger Donald R
Bought by
Hyde Bob R and Hyde Tammy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,481
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Tammy S | -- | None Available | |
| Hyde Bob R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyde Bob R | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $159,200 | $14,900 | $144,300 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $150,000 | $14,900 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $140,200 | $14,900 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $840 | $104,700 | $10,900 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $640 | $89,500 | $10,900 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $629 | $88,800 | $10,400 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $643 | $90,000 | $10,200 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $508 | $81,500 | $10,200 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $456 | $78,400 | $10,200 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $456 | $78,400 | $10,200 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $385 | $75,300 | $10,200 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map