508 W 5th St Wilber, NE 68465
Estimated Value: $225,749 - $267,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 W 5th St, Wilber, NE 68465 and is currently estimated at $244,687, approximately $199 per square foot. 508 W 5th St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Wilber, Wilber-Clatonia Middle School, and Wilber-Clatonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Hayek Karen
Bought by
Wanek Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanek Leslie | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $189,230 | $21,730 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $208,645 | $21,285 | $187,360 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $184,205 | $21,285 | $162,920 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $162,955 | $21,285 | $141,670 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $150,075 | $21,285 | $128,790 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $139,440 | $21,285 | $118,155 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $124,930 | $21,285 | $103,645 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $124,930 | $21,285 | $103,645 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $109,640 | $17,550 | $92,090 |
| 2016 | $963 | $109,640 | $17,550 | $92,090 |
| 2015 | $915 | $109,640 | $17,550 | $92,090 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $109,640 | $17,550 | $92,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map