Buyer's Agent in 2015
Krissy Maeschen
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 660-5151
26 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $82,185 - $169,000
Neat & clean! Newer carpets, kitchen flooring, counter top. Newer bathroom. Newer windows, doors, & shingles. Lots of fresh paint. Ready to move in!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Thomas J | $49,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Sold | $49,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,012 | $7,387 | $4,625 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,012 | $7,387 | $4,625 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,197 | $5,572 | $4,625 |
| 2022 | $561 | $8,765 | $5,065 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $535 | $34,690 | $5,065 | $29,625 |
| 2020 | $521 | $32,940 | $4,725 | $28,215 |
| 2019 | $501 | $32,940 | $4,725 | $28,215 |
| 2018 | $489 | $31,090 | $4,220 | $26,870 |
| 2017 | $492 | $30,320 | $3,975 | $26,345 |
| 2016 | $637 | $29,805 | $3,975 | $25,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,810 | $3,975 | $24,835 |
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Krissy Maeschen
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 660-5151
26 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-74
APN: 15560-01900-006-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.