508 W Jackson St Athens, IL 62613
Estimated Value: $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 W Jackson St, Athens, IL 62613 and is currently estimated at $196,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 508 W Jackson St is a home located in Menard County with nearby schools including Cantrall Elementary School, Cantrall Intermediate School, and Athens Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,368 | $38,379 | $7,784 | $30,595 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $35,721 | $7,245 | $28,476 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $34,319 | $7,103 | $27,216 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $32,530 | $6,733 | $25,797 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $31,892 | $6,601 | $25,291 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $31,892 | $6,601 | $25,291 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $30,814 | $6,378 | $24,436 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $29,916 | $6,192 | $23,724 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $29,916 | $6,192 | $23,724 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $29,916 | $6,192 | $23,724 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $28,988 | $6,000 | $22,988 |
| 2013 | $1,698 | $28,988 | $6,000 | $22,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map