508 W Pearl St Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $243,642 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,324
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 W Pearl St, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $265,161, approximately $114 per square foot. 508 W Pearl St is a home located in Holt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Winings Gerald D
Bought by
Milbourn George and Milbourn Mona J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milbourn George | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $232,258 | $29,975 | $202,283 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $218,719 | $29,975 | $188,744 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $207,728 | $25,888 | $181,840 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $177,824 | $20,438 | $157,386 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $172,762 | $13,625 | $159,137 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $172,762 | $13,625 | $159,137 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $160,961 | $10,900 | $150,061 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $154,605 | $10,900 | $143,705 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $154,605 | $10,900 | $143,705 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $150,370 | $6,665 | $143,705 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $150,370 | $6,665 | $143,705 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $150,370 | $6,665 | $143,705 |
| 2011 | $2,651 | $153,070 | $8,515 | $144,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map