508 W Walnut St Taylor, TX 76574
Estimated Value: $170,264 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 W Walnut St, Taylor, TX 76574 and is currently estimated at $206,132, approximately $88 per square foot. 508 W Walnut St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Th Johnson Elementary School, Main Street Intermediate School, and Taylor Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $99,323 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $82,769 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $68,974 | $52,751 | $16,223 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $58,424 | $42,201 | $16,223 |
| 2021 | $921 | $34,223 | $18,000 | $16,223 |
| 2020 | $688 | $24,955 | $11,603 | $13,352 |
| 2019 | $739 | $26,239 | $12,250 | $13,989 |
| 2018 | $598 | $21,211 | $5,000 | $16,211 |
| 2017 | $422 | $14,795 | $5,000 | $9,795 |
| 2016 | $410 | $14,380 | $5,000 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | $403 | $14,078 | $5,000 | $9,078 |
| 2014 | $403 | $14,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map