508 Washington Ave Immokalee, FL 34142
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Washington Ave, Immokalee, FL 34142 and is currently estimated at $200,600, approximately $216 per square foot. 508 Washington Ave is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Immokalee Middle School, and Immokalee Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Padgett Martha Dupree and Williams Martha D
Bought by
Williams Martha D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1995
Sold by
Padgett Lisa Ann
Bought by
Padgett Martha Dupree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1985
Sold by
Padgett Lisa Ann and Perez Lisa A
Bought by
Padgett Martha Dupree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Martha D | $19,700 | -- | |
| Padgett Martha Dupree | -- | -- | |
| Padgett Martha Dupree | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $39,350 | -- | -- |