508 Williams St Mobile, AL 36606
Rickarby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,610 - $72,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Williams St, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $62,153, approximately $56 per square foot. 508 Williams St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312 | $4,750 | $1,000 | $3,750 |
| 2024 | $312 | $4,750 | $1,000 | $3,750 |
| 2023 | $230 | $4,670 | $1,000 | $3,670 |
| 2022 | $221 | $4,540 | $1,000 | $3,540 |
| 2021 | $221 | $4,540 | $1,000 | $3,540 |
| 2020 | $221 | $4,540 | $1,000 | $3,540 |
| 2019 | $235 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $245 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $245 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $253 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $238 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map