5080 Brust Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $312,610 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5080 Brust Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $370,403, approximately $309 per square foot. 5080 Brust Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School, The Emilia School, and Primrose School at Golf Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Knoechel Hans H and Knoechel Waltraut J
Bought by
Knoechel Hans H and Knoechel Waltraut J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoechel Hans H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,305 | $66,680 | $26,600 | $40,080 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $66,680 | $26,600 | $40,080 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $53,800 | $19,250 | $34,550 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $53,800 | $19,250 | $34,550 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $53,800 | $19,250 | $34,550 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $44,840 | $19,250 | $25,590 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $44,840 | $19,250 | $25,590 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $39,130 | $15,750 | $23,380 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $39,130 | $15,750 | $23,380 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $39,130 | $15,750 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $39,130 | $15,750 | $23,380 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $38,470 | $15,750 | $22,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map