5080 Maplewood Ct Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $503,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5080 Maplewood Ct, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $491,128, approximately $166 per square foot. 5080 Maplewood Ct is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Mansell Robert J
Bought by
Mansell Robert J and Wilkening Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,807
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Nyren Jo Ann F and Nyren Charles W
Bought by
Seibold Gerhard A and Seibold Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1999
Sold by
Ullrich Robert G and Ullrich Lori A
Bought by
Cigliana Jerry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansell Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Seibold Gerhard A | $179,900 | -- | |
| Cigliana Jerry D | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mansell Robert J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Seibold Gerhard A | $179,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cigliana Jerry D | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,771 | $440,700 | $95,900 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $6,457 | $343,800 | $95,900 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $343,800 | $95,900 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $276,500 | $85,600 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $6,848 | $276,500 | $85,600 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $6,825 | $276,500 | $85,600 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $7,215 | $276,500 | $85,600 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $265,000 | $82,300 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $6,548 | $265,000 | $82,300 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $245,900 | $82,300 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | $6,322 | $245,900 | $82,300 | $163,600 |
| 2013 | $6,427 | $245,900 | $82,300 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map