5080 Settlers Trace Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5080 Settlers Trace, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $353,156, approximately $221 per square foot. 5080 Settlers Trace is a home with nearby schools including Kean Elementary School, Parkview Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Weaver Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Ryan Trina and Ryan Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Weaver Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Sheron Laure
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Weaver Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Eichar Sheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Crooked Creek Development Company Llc
Bought by
Weaver Custom Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Trina | $346,900 | Wayne County Title | |
| Sheron Laure | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Sheron Laure R | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Eichar Sheryl | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Eichar Sheryl C | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Carol Thompson Living Trust | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Carol Thompson Living Trust | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Krichbaum Carla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krichbaum Carla J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver Custom Homes Inc | $38,000 | Wayne County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,981 | $96,400 | $21,230 | $75,170 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $96,400 | $21,230 | $75,170 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $15,920 | $15,920 | $0 |
| 2022 | $701 | $13,050 | $13,050 | $0 |
| 2021 | $722 | $13,050 | $13,050 | $0 |
| 2020 | $686 | $13,050 | $13,050 | $0 |
| 2019 | $651 | $11,870 | $11,870 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $11,870 | $11,870 | $0 |
| 2017 | $649 | $11,870 | $11,870 | $0 |
| 2016 | $700 | $11,870 | $11,870 | $0 |
| 2015 | $687 | $11,870 | $11,870 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $11,870 | $11,870 | $0 |
| 2013 | $721 | $12,340 | $12,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map