5080 Thane Rd Juneau, AK 99801
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $712,623
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5080 Thane Rd, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $624,156, approximately $420 per square foot. 5080 Thane Rd is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Harborview Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $593,400 | $233,100 | $360,300 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $593,400 | $233,100 | $360,300 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $593,400 | $233,100 | $360,300 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $500,300 | $222,800 | $277,500 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $473,200 | $222,800 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $466,800 | $222,800 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $456,700 | $222,800 | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $457,900 | $226,900 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $449,100 | $224,800 | $224,300 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $413,655 | $211,896 | $201,759 |
| 2015 | -- | $379,500 | $194,400 | $185,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,500 | $194,400 | $185,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map