Estimated Value: $424,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5080 Us Highway 1, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $464,586, approximately $217 per square foot. 5080 Us Highway 1 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Porter Virginia M
Bought by
Porter Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Virginia M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $164,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $159,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $155,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $146,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $142,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $140,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $137,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $135,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $132,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $105,340 | $16,140 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $104,690 | $390 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $103,380 | $390 | $102,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map