5081 Mapletree Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5081 Mapletree Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $284,885, approximately $254 per square foot. 5081 Mapletree Ln is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Vliet Larry and Vliet Barbara
Bought by
Aguirre Guillermo Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Fed Natl Mtg Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Guillermo Gonzalez | $130,000 | Quality Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Fed Natl Mtg Assn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $172,000 | $70,000 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $172,600 | $60,000 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $114,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $114,000 | $21,900 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $105,100 | $21,900 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $92,900 | $21,900 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $86,300 | $21,400 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $76,000 | $18,800 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $64,800 | $14,400 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $64,000 | $13,100 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | $774 | $48,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $732 | $47,806 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map