5081 Nesting Way Unit D Delray Beach, FL 33484
Palm Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5081 Nesting Way Unit D, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $187,297, approximately $149 per square foot. 5081 Nesting Way Unit D is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Banyan Creek Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Gold Paul B
Bought by
Rault Annie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Espinosa Mario W and Suarez Esperanza
Bought by
Rault Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
August Ilyse and Lichtenstein Steven
Bought by
Espinosa Mario W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Lichtenstein Myrna N
Bought by
Lichtenstein Myrna N and August Ilyse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Milton A Kessler M and Kessler M Sandra H
Bought by
Lichtenstein Myrna N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Weintraub Jack
Bought by
Kessler Milton A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,400
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area