50816 Timber Trail Buxton, NC 27920
Estimated Value: $485,797 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50816 Timber Trail, Buxton, NC 27920 and is currently estimated at $529,449, approximately $289 per square foot. 50816 Timber Trail is a home with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $484,200 | $108,400 | $375,800 |
| 2024 | $922 | $314,200 | $58,100 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $314,200 | $58,100 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $314,200 | $58,100 | $256,100 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $314,200 | $58,100 | $256,100 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $314,200 | $58,100 | $256,100 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $228,200 | $46,400 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $228,200 | $46,400 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $228,200 | $46,400 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $228,200 | $46,400 | $181,800 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $228,200 | $46,400 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map