NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $737,000 - $849,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
484 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2020

Last sale price $579,000 $435 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,512 / mo

194 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Extensively remodeled and cared for in Northstar. You will love this 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom townhome located about a half mile from the Village but just a short walk to the shuttle. Nice mountain and forest views from the living room and bedrooms and two great private balconies. Great rental history and sold turn key giving the new owner the opportunity to move right in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Morrison

Home and Slate Real Estate License #01261512 Listed on: 12/20/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Soloski

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01770688

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 484

HOA Fees

  • $555 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Overview

  • $350 HOA Transfer Fee
  • $100 Other Monthly Fees

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

484 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$555 per month

Listing Details

  • Age: 40+ Years
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0 - .255
  • Community: Northstar
  • Directions: Take 267 to Northstar Drive Turn R, Turn R on Big Springs, R on Martis Landing, L on Gold Bend
  • Number of Acres: 0.0111
  • Service Type: Full Service
  • Setting: Condo Project
  • Sub-Area: 7NS
  • Sub-Status: Standard
  • Topography: Level
  • Year Built: 1974

• Heating: Natural Gas
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1332
  • Stories: Three
  • Gas: Natural
  • Water: Utility District
  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Furnished: None
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floor Coverings: Carpet, Wood

Exterior Features

  • View: Wooded, Mountain
  • Construction Exterior: Wooded
  • Foundation: Perim Concrete
  • Roof: Other
  • Decks: 2
  • Construction Phase: FINISHED

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: None

Utilities

  • Laundry: Hall

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Amenities: Pool, Tennis Courts, Down Hill Skiing, Exercise Equipment
  • HOA Fees: 555
  • HOA Fee Frequency: M
  • HOA Transfer Fee: 350
  • Other Dues Per: Y
  • HOA Membership: Y
  • HOA Website: camcomgmt.com and npoa.info
  • Other Dues Amount: 1200

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 83

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2019
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Christie Joseph E and Christie Katherine Blair
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$579,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-2.69%
Current Estimated Value
$786,046

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,046
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$463,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,966
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Christie Joseph E and Christie Katherine B
Bought by
Blair Christie Joseph E and Blair Christie Katherine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Yasueda James A and Yasueda Iris L
Bought by
Christie Joseph E and Christie Katherine B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Bacon William H and Bacon Linda
Bought by
Yasueda James A and Yasueda Iris L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Cline Van H and Cline Diane M L
Bought by
Bacon William H and Bacon Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,050
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Oxford Ranch Inc
Bought by
Cline Van H and Cline Diane M L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cook Jonathan $579,000 Placer Title Company
Cook Jonathan -- Placer Title Company
Blair Christie Joseph E -- None Available
Christie Joseph E $690,500 Fidelity Title
Yasueda James A $388,500 Fidelity National Title
Bacon William H $235,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Cline Van H $207,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Oxford Ranch Inc -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cook Jonathan $463,000
Previous Owner Christie Joseph E $400,000
Previous Owner Bacon William H $188,050
Previous Owner Cline Van H $110,000
Closed Bacon William H $23,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Sold $579,000 -2.7% $435 / Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2019 12/20/19 For Sale $595,000 -- $447 / Sq Ft
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,137 $626,725 $173,188 $453,537
2023 $9,137 $602,391 $166,464 $435,927
2022 $8,815 $590,580 $163,200 $427,380
2021 $8,235 $579,000 $160,000 $419,000
2020 $7,025 $459,540 $159,000 $300,540
2019 $7,352 $479,520 $166,000 $313,520
2018 $7,064 $470,196 $163,000 $307,196
2017 $6,849 $454,000 $157,800 $296,200
2016 $6,893 $454,000 $157,800 $296,200
2015 $6,485 $426,000 $148,100 $277,900
2014 $6,790 $400,000 $139,000 $261,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20193185

Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

APN: 110-340-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.