5083 S Gold Bug Way Aurora, CO 80016
Tollgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5083 S Gold Bug Way, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $609,298, approximately $195 per square foot. 5083 S Gold Bug Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Buffalo Trail Elementary School, Infinity Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Carlsen Alicia R and Carlsen Darren A
Bought by
Koontz Danielle and Zamora Nedra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$384,942
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Carlsen Alicia R and Carlsen Darren A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,875
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Tomich Patrick W and Tomich Martha L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Tomich Patrick W and Tomich Martha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,250
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property