5084 Armstrong St Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $229,544 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5084 Armstrong St, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $274,886. 5084 Armstrong St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Parks Peggy
Bought by
Lester Kevin W and Lester Melanie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Outstanding Balance
$73,304
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Kevin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lester Kevin W | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,256 | $169,700 | $26,000 | $143,700 |
| 2025 | $1,256 | $169,700 | $26,000 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $169,700 | $26,000 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $166,700 | $26,000 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $166,700 | $26,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $166,700 | $26,000 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $140,400 | $25,000 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $140,400 | $25,000 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $140,400 | $25,000 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $899 | $140,400 | $25,000 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $899 | $140,400 | $25,000 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $899 | $140,400 | $25,000 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $857 | $145,300 | $25,000 | $120,300 |
| 2013 | $857 | $145,300 | $25,000 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map