Estimated Value: $81,000 - $87,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5084 Bear Ridge, Dante, VA 24237 and is currently estimated at $84,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 5084 Bear Ridge is a home located in Dickenson County with nearby schools including Ridgeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $66,400 | $5,000 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | $345 | $66,400 | $5,000 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $282 | $47,000 | $5,000 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $282 | $47,000 | $5,000 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $282 | $47,000 | $5,000 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $282 | $47,000 | $5,000 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $282 | $47,000 | $5,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $282 | $47,000 | $5,000 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $141 | $25,200 | $7,000 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $141 | $25,200 | $7,000 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $141 | $25,200 | $7,000 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map