5084 Sable St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,683 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5084 Sable St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $471,421, approximately $254 per square foot. 5084 Sable St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Carpio Lengua Esperanza A
Bought by
Lengua Esperanza A Carpio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,524
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Tran Nu M
Bought by
Lengua Esperanza A Carpio and Figueroa Mariela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,750
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Tran Nu M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Herrera Camilo and Herrera Pedro A
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Herrera Camilo
Bought by
Medrano Corral Ramon H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Herrera Camilo and Herrera Pedro A
Bought by
Herrera Camilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Herrera Camilo
Bought by
Herrera Camilo and Herrera Pedro A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Gandhi Sunil S
Bought by
Herrera Camilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Meadow Homes Of Denver Inc
Bought by
Gandhi Sunil S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lengua Esperanza A Carpio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lengua Esperanza A Carpio | $280,000 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Tran Nu M | $124,500 | Security Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Medrano Corral Ramon H | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Camilo | -- | Quantum Title | |
| Herrera Camilo | -- | -- | |
| Herrera Camilo | $197,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Gandhi Sunil S | $132,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lengua Esperanza A Carpio | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lengua Esperanza A Carpio | $203,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Nu M | $99,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Camilo | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Camilo | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gandhi Sunil S | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Gandhi Sunil S | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $33,870 | $3,870 | $3,870 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $28,950 | $3,680 | $25,270 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $28,950 | $3,680 | $25,270 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $25,140 | $3,820 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $25,860 | $3,930 | $21,930 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $23,860 | $3,930 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $23,860 | $3,930 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $19,340 | $2,370 | $16,970 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $19,340 | $2,370 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $14,040 | $2,181 | $11,859 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $14,040 | $2,181 | $11,859 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $10,190 | $1,990 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map