50843 Dike Rd Scappoose, OR 97056
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50843 Dike Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056 and is currently estimated at $404,488, approximately $445 per square foot. 50843 Dike Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Scappoose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Holdner William Fredrick
Bought by
Jobin Adam and Jobin Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Holdner Randal W
Bought by
Jobin Adam and Jobin Hannah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobin Adam | $400,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Jobin Adam | $400,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $104,672 | $63,192 | $41,480 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $101,633 | $61,353 | $40,280 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $98,675 | $60,225 | $38,450 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $95,808 | $58,148 | $37,660 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $93,023 | $55,733 | $37,290 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $90,319 | $51,169 | $39,150 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $87,696 | $49,346 | $38,350 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $85,145 | $54,465 | $30,680 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $82,675 | $52,895 | $29,780 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $80,275 | $51,355 | $28,920 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $77,937 | $54,367 | $23,570 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $75,670 | $47,360 | $28,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map