5085 Cooper Rd Eden, MD 21822
Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5085 Cooper Rd, Eden, MD 21822 and is currently estimated at $332,137, approximately $229 per square foot. 5085 Cooper Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Haugh Christopher W and Haugh Kelly G
Bought by
Haugh Christopher W and Haugh Kelly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,455
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Haugh Christopher W
Bought by
Haugh Christopher W and Haugh Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Haugh Christopher W
Bought by
Haugh Christopher W and Haugh Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Haugh Chris
Bought by
Haugh Christopher W and Gunning Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Osprey Builders Inc
Bought by
Haugh Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Chandler Gary L Int
Bought by
Osprey Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haugh Christopher W | -- | Mid Atlantic Title & Escrow | |
| Haugh Christopher W | -- | -- | |
| Haugh Christopher W | -- | -- | |
| Haugh Christopher W | -- | -- | |
| Haugh Chris | $104,900 | -- | |
| Osprey Builders Inc | $21,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haugh Christopher W | $122,500 | |
| Closed | Haugh Chris | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $199,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $184,600 | $41,000 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $172,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $159,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $147,500 | $41,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $144,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $141,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $138,900 | $41,000 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map