Estimated Value: $232,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5085 County Road B, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $323,245, approximately $222 per square foot. 5085 County Road B is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Liberty Center Elementary School, Liberty Center Middle School, and Liberty Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Curtin Roxanna
Bought by
Burks Ronald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Burk Sue C
Bought by
Burk Ronald E and Curtin Roxanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Thatcher Janies
Bought by
Burk Ronald E and Burk Sue C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Ronald E | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Burk Ronald E | -- | Attorney | |
| Burk Ronald E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $112,770 | $14,770 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $112,770 | $14,770 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $112,770 | $14,770 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $87,710 | $12,320 | $75,390 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $87,710 | $12,320 | $75,390 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $87,710 | $12,320 | $75,390 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $77,920 | $10,890 | $67,030 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $77,920 | $10,890 | $67,030 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $77,920 | $10,890 | $67,030 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $69,340 | $10,890 | $58,450 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $69,340 | $10,890 | $58,450 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $69,340 | $10,890 | $58,450 |
| 2013 | $2,012 | $63,110 | $9,210 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map