5085 E M 36 Stockbridge, MI 49285
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5085 E M 36, Stockbridge, MI 49285 and is currently estimated at $203,576, approximately $133 per square foot. 5085 E M 36 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
First National Bank Of America
Bought by
Blackstar Stability Revitalization Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Barnett Steve
Bought by
First National Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Roger L Barnett
Bought by
Ogrady Dianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstar Stability Revitalization Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| First National Bank Of America | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ogrady Dianna | -- | Ata |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ogrady Dianna | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $81,900 | $12,400 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $10 | $81,700 | $11,900 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $76,800 | $11,500 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $67,500 | $11,000 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $459 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $54,200 | $11,200 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $45,000 | $10,400 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,400 | $10,100 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,600 | $19,320 | $21,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,900 | $18,320 | $15,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map