Estimated Value: $267,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5085 Everett Rd, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $318,658, approximately $288 per square foot. 5085 Everett Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Ferguson Theresa A
Bought by
Brown Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Ferguson Theresa A
Bought by
Ferguson Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Wargo Steve
Bought by
Ferguson Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Adam | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Theresa A | -- | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Ferguson Theresa A | $160,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Theresa A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,110 | $79,069 | $25,491 | $53,578 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $79,069 | $25,491 | $53,578 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $66,423 | $19,915 | $46,508 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $61,562 | $19,915 | $41,647 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $61,570 | $19,920 | $41,650 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $49,840 | $17,950 | $31,890 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $49,840 | $17,950 | $31,890 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $49,840 | $17,950 | $31,890 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $44,270 | $17,950 | $26,320 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $44,270 | $17,950 | $26,320 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $44,270 | $17,950 | $26,320 |
| 2013 | $2,612 | $45,230 | $17,950 | $27,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map